Home |
   
     

QUINTESSA at Marina Flisvos 30/Sep/05 (Click photos for big pics)

Photos taken by willawake with a Canon 20D

 

 
Another beautiful Feadship. The wooden shades on the windows are a nice touch and add some interesting colour for nice effect.
 
     
 
 
     
 
 
LOA :46.50 m
Beam : 8.6 m
Draft : 3.1 m
 
Hull : Steel
Built : 1989, Feadship
Engines : 2 x 1656 BHP CAT
Speed : 16 Knots
Exterior Designer : de Voogt
Interior Designer : Luigi Sturchio
Former Names : ANASTASIA VE
     
| Back to top | email webmaster | site map |
| Back to top |
 
© Copyright 2005 yachtmati.com All rights reserved. Photographs may not be published web or print without prior permission.