Home |
   
     

PARIS at Marina Flisvos 30/Sep/05 (Click photos for big pics)

Photos taken by willawake with a Canon 20D

 

 
Originally built for Said Mohammed Ayas, adviser to Prince Mohamed, son of King Fahd of Saudi Arabia, this beautiful Amels was sold to the Latsis family who still own her today.
 
     
 
 
     
 
 
LOA : 56.20 m
Beam : 10.30 m
Draft : 3.15 m
Hull : Steel
Superstructure : Aluminium
 
Built : 1991, Amels
Speed : 16 Knots
Engines : 2 x 1500 BHP CAT
Guests : 20
Crew : 14
Exterior Design : Jack Hargrave
Interior Designer : Elie Gharzhouzi
and Struik & Hamerslag
Ex Names : KATAMARINO, PARIS I
 
     
 
 
     
 
     
| Back to top | email webmaster | site map |
| Back to top |
 
© Copyright 2005 yachtmati.com All rights reserved. Photographs may not be published web or print without prior permission.