Home |
   
     

LADY MONA K at Faliro Marina 07/Jul/06

 

Photos by willawake and Canon 20D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
No wonder we like LADY MONA K as she was designed by the master Jon Bannenberg and Diana Yacht Design. An excellent team and stil she looks spectacular today. Interestingly she was previously owned by British media baron Robert Maxwell while named LADY GHISLAINE who fell overboard to his death from this very yacht.
 
     
 
 
LOA : 55m
Beam : 9.7m
Draft : 3.3m
 
Construction : Steel
Built : 1986, Amels, Holland
Refit : 1994
Engines : 2 x 1410 BHP CAT
Speed : 13 / 16 Knots
Exterior Designer : Jon Bannenberg
Interior Designer : Jon Bannenberg
Naval Architect : Diana Yacht Design
 
Guests : 12
Crew : 13
Former Names : LADY AIDA,
LADY GHISLAINE, LADY MONA III
     
| Back to top | email webmaster | site map |
| Back to top |
 
© Copyright 2006 yachtmati.com All rights reserved. Photographs may not be published web or print without prior permission.