Home |
   
     

ETOILE DU NORD at Marina Flisvos 03/Feb/06 and 13,30/Sep/05

I catch her having a hull paint, excusez moi Madame.

Photos by willawake and Canon 20D

 

 
Originally built in 1968 as a Pilot Vessel, she was converted in 1990 to a yacht. The name means Star of the North in French.
 
     
 
 
     
 
 
LOA : 45.7 m
 
Hull : Steel
Built : 1968, Auroux, France
Refit : 1990
Engines : 2 x 750 BHP Baudouin
Speed : 11/15 Knots
Guests : 16
Former Names : HARVE DE GRACE
     
| Back to top | email webmaster | site map |
| Back to top |
 
© Copyright 2006 yachtmati.com All rights reserved. Photographs may not be published web or print without prior permission.