Home |
   
     

ENIGMA at Faliro Marina 17/Aug/07

ENIGMA ex KATANA at Faliro Marina 23/Aug/05

ENIGMA is a Blohm & Voss Yacht built in 1991

Photos taken by willawake with a Canon 20D

 

 
Hard to mistake this yacht with the futuristic design of the windows. ENIGMA is owned by Aidan Barclay.
 
     
 
 
LOA : 74.1 m
Beam : 11.2 m
Draft : 3.5 m
Hull : Steel
Built : 1991 Blohm & Voss
Speed : 32 Knots
Engines : 2 x 5000 BHP Deutz
Turbine : 18500 BHP GE
Guests : 14
Crew : 19
Exterior Designer : Martin Francis
Interior Designer : Francois Zuretti
Former Names : KATANA, ECO
     
| Back to top | email webmaster | site map |
| Back to top |
 
© Copyright 2005 yachtmati.com All rights reserved. Photographs may not be published web or print without prior permission.