Home |
   
     

BELUGA at Marina Zeas 24/Oct/05 (Click photos for big pics)

BELUGA at Marina Zeas 08/Sep/05

Photos by willawake and Canon 20D

 

 
Sister ship to ANEMOS, believed to still be owned by the same Greek shipowning family.
 
     
 
 
LOA : 45.7 m
Beam : 7.6 m
 
Hull : Steel
Built : 1968, Ishikawajima Harima JPN
Engines : 2 x 560 BHP GM
Naval Architect : IHI
Exterior Designer : Jon Bannenberg
 
Former Names : ARJUNA, CINDERELLA
     
| Back to top | email webmaster | site map |
| Back to top |
 
© Copyright 2005 yachtmati.com All rights reserved. Photographs may not be published web or print without prior permission.