Home |
   
     

ASTARTE II (middle) at Marina Flisvos 30/Sep/05

ASTARTE II is a Blohm & Voss Yacht built in 1987

Photos by willawake and Canon 20D

 
Owned by a prominent Greek shipowner.
 
     
 
 
     
 
 
LOA : 65.2 m
Beam : 10.8 m
Draft : 4.4 m
 
Hull : Steel
Built : 1987, Blohm & Voss
Engines : 2 x 2992 BHP Deutz
Speed : 16/18 Knots
Guests : 20
Crew : 18
Naval Architect : B&V, Ross Industrie
Interior Designers :
Jaqueline Thwaites, Michael Inchbald
Ex Names : KATALINA
     
| Back to top | email webmaster | site map |
| Back to top |
 
© Copyright 2005 yachtmati.com All rights reserved. Photographs may not be published web or print without prior permission.