Home |
   
     

AMEVI at Marina Zeas 25/Aug/06

AMEVI is an Amels Yacht built in 2003

Photos by willawake and Canon 20D

Page 2

 

 
Another excellent looking Amels.
 
     
 
 
     
 
 
LOA : 52.00 m
Beam : 9.00 m
Draft : 3.10 m
Built : 2003, Amels
Speed : 15 Knots
Engines : 2 x 895 kW Cummins
Naval Architect : Amels
Exterior Designer : Terence DIsdale
Interior Designer : Terence Disdale
Former Names : GEORGINA
     
| Back to top | email webmaster | site map |
| Back to top |
 
© Copyright 2006 yachtmati.com All rights reserved. Photographs may not be published web or print without prior permission.