Home |
   
     

ALOUETTE at Marina Zeas 19/Aug/05 and Jul-Aug/06 (Click photos for big pics)

The wooden caprail and detail breaks up the white hull beautifully

ALOUETTE is a Benetti Yacht built in 1972

Photos taken by willawake with a Canon 20D and A700

 

 
She is a fine looking classic yacht, well proportioned
 
     
 
 
LOA : 42 m
Beam : 7.30 m
Draft : 2.40 m
Built : 1972, Benetti
Speed : 13.5 / 15 Knots
Former Names : DIANA I
     
| Back to top | email webmaster | site map |
| Back to top |
 
© Copyright 2005 yachtmati.com All rights reserved. Photographs may not be published web or print without prior permission.